Print

Poppy Seeds

Opium poppy (Papaver somniferum) has been grown for thousands of years. Its seeds are an important source of oil, which has the highest quality when cold pressed. Poppy seed oil has found its use mainly in cold food preparation, in cosmetic industry for creams and lotions, and for technical purposes of paint production.

Are you interested in obtaining high quality cold pressed poppy seed oil? Then you will appreciate our technology of cold pressing that is especially intended for careful treatment resulting in the highest quality of oil, retaining all the substances beneficial for the human body. Do not hesitate to contact our experts, who will gladly help you choose the best solution for you.

 

Would You Like To Know More?

Contact Us